Privacy

PIXIT Design GmbH operates this website to provide its offer.
In the course of these purposes, data will be collected, including personal data, which will be processed as follows:

 

Responsible person & contact for privacy cases

PIXIT Design GmbH
Föhrenseestraße 31
2700 Wiener Neustadt
Österreich

CEO: Martin Holoubek
Landesgericht Wiener Neustadt

 

Collection, processing and use of personal data

You can visit our site without giving any personal information. We only store access data without personal reference such as
– the name of your internet service provider
– the page from which you visit us
– the name of the requested file
These data are evaluated solely for the purpose of improving our offer and do not allow any conclusion on your person.

 

When will data be collected

We collect data solely for the purpose of conducting our business purposes or providing information with the prior consent of our website visitors. Use of the website without disclosure of personal data is possible in principle. Should personal data be collected, it will only be collected, requested and processed to the extent necessary to provide the services.

 

Capture of information

When accessing our website general information is going to be collected automatically. This information basically does not allow conclusions to be drawn about the person. These data include, among other things, the device used, the web browser used, the operating system or other similar operating data.

 

Processing of personal data

When using certain services of our website, data such as name and surname, address, telephone number or the e-mail address may be collected. This is especially necessary for inquiries regarding our services in order to establish contact with our employees. These data is protected against misuse using all necessary organizational and technical security measures. Among other things, this requires the use of up-to-date software, the use of pseudo-anonymization processes or encryption during data transfer via HTTPS (SSL certificate). Only employees who have access to the data have access to it. All employees are given a one-time and recurring instruction in the requirements for compliance with the GDPR.

 

Revocation, changes, corrections and updates

The user has the right, upon request, to obtain free information about the personal data stored about him. In addition, the user has the right to request the correction of incorrect data, blocking and deletion of his personal data, as far as no legal duty of storage is in conflict.

 

Contact details in business

In the course of the business initiation and the business transaction with our customers we store contact data, contract data, billing data as well as correspondence. Legal basis: For existing customers, processing to fulfill the contract or pre-contractual measures are necessary.

For potential customers, we rely on the legal basis of the legitimate interest in starting a business.

In the context of the billing of services, we are obliged to keep the data for the purposes of tax regulations and the accounting obligations we meet on the basis of the Federal Tax Code (BAO), the Austrian Commercial Code (UGB) and the Value Added Tax Act (UStG). Without the provision of your data, we can not meet our obligations. Deletion deadlines: We store the data of existing customers as long as the business relationship is maintained. After completion, we keep the contact information for a maximum of three years.

All billing data will be kept in accordance with the legally required retention data (usually for 7 years) and then deleted or anonymized. Recipients: Beyond our internal authorized employees, only the billing data is passed on to our tax consultants (and thus to third parties).

 

Access data and log files (server)

Our website is hosted on a server at the provider World4You, which also provides our e-mail server. Each time you access our website, the provider of the service collects so-called server log files. This includes the name of the website, date, time and file of the retrieval. Likewise transferred data volumes, the browser type, the operating system and the URL of the previously visited page are logged. The data is processed solely for statistical evaluation, reserving the right to retrospectively review log data in suspected illegal use. You can find out more about the use of the data by the provider at https://w4yfaq.world4you.com/.

 

Facebook Pixel

Durch Akzeptierung unserer Cookies, setzen wir innerhalb unseres Internetauftritts den “Besucheraktions-Pixel” der Facebook Inc.,1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”) ein. Dadurch kann das Verhalten von Nutzern nachverfolgt werden, nachdem diese durch Klick auf eine Facebook-Werbeanzeige auf unsere Website weitergeleitet wurden. Dieses dient dazu, die Wirksamkeit der Facebook-Werbeanzeigen für statistische und Marktforschungszwecke auszuwerten. Durch Einsatz dieses Pixels, können wir unsere Werbeengagements optimieren. Alle dadurch erhobenen Daten sind für uns als Betreiber der Webseite anonym. Wenn Sie das Cookie akzeptieren willigen Sie allerdings dazu ein, dass Facebook ihre Daten speichert und verarbeitet. Diese Daten können dann seitens Facebook für eigene Werbezwecke verwendet werden.

 

Google Adwords

We use the Google Inc. Remarketing feature on our site. This serves to redirect visitors to the Google Inc. Ad Network through advertisements, thereby alerting them to certain content. If you still do not want Google Remarketing, you can always disable it. Alternatively, you can disable the use of cookies for interest-based advertising through the Network Initiative by following the instructions at http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp. For more information about Google Remarketing and the Google Privacy Policy, please visit: http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/.

 

Crisp Live Chat

To directly support our website visitors, we use Crisp, a software that allows us to communicate via live chat with interested parties of our products and services. If you use the service to contact us or to send us a message, you agree that this information will be processed and documented by our team for further processing by the Crisp Software. In this course, a cookie is also stored, which can restore the conversation on recurring visit.

 

Integration of services and contents of third parties

It may happen that content from third parties, such as videos from YouTube, maps from Google Maps, RSS feeds or graphics from other websites are included in this online offer. This always presupposes that the providers of this content (hereinafter referred to as “third party provider”) perceive the IP address of the users. Because without the IP address they could not send the contents to the browser of the respective user. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of this content. We endeavor to use only those content whose respective providers use the IP address only for the delivery of this content. However, we have no control over this if the third parties save the IP address for statistical purposes. As far as we know, we will inform users about it.

 

Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (hereafter “Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the overall use of the website by the use of individuals. The information about your website use, generated by cookie, is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA where it is stored. We have activated IP anonymization. This means that your IP address will be truncated by Google within members of the European Union and other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. On our behalf, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage via the website operators.
The IP address provided by Google Analytics within the framework of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data provided by Google. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your web browser software accordingly. We point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of our website.

In addition, you can prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by using the link below (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=DE) Download and install the available browser plugin.

You can prevent the collection by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent future collection of your data when you visit this site: Google Analytics opt-out . Please note that you must click this link again if you have deleted all cookies in your browser.

For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html or https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/.

Contact us.

Do you have questions about our products or would you like to know more about us?
No problem! Write us, we’ll get back to you.